Browse the page below to see the speakers in alphabetical order, and click on their presentation titles to view more information. You can also search for speakers by typing their name in the box below. As you type a name, results will appear under the search box; click a name to view that person’s presentation.

 

Speakers

Stefan Abidin, portrait

Stefan Abidin

Senior Associate, HOK, Inc.

"Adaptive Reuse and Retrofit"

Kristian Ahlmark, portrait

Kristian Ahlmark

Partner/Design Director, Schmidt Hammer Lassen Architects

"The Next Tall Timber Frontier: Building to 100 Meters"

Abbas Aminmansour, portrait

Abbas Aminmansour

Associate Professor, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

"Track D: Structural Engineering Award: Part 1"

Fatin Anlar, portrait

Fatin Anlar

Associate Principal, Henning Larsen Architects

"Track A: Best Tall Building Award By Height: 200-299m, Part 2"

Srdjan Avram, portrait

Srdjan Avram

Director, bKL Architecture

"Track B: The Challenge of Context: Towers and the Creation of Public, Walkable Space"

Daniel Ayars, portrait

Daniel Ayars

Principal, NBBJ

"Track B: Urban Habitat Award: Single Site & 10 Year Award"

Graham Banks, portrait

Graham Banks

Associate Principal, Pelli Clarke & Partners

"City and Tall Building Resiliency in Times of Crises"

Jason Barr, portrait

Jason Barr

Professor, Rutgers University

"Economics of Tall Buildings"

"The Current and Future Limits to Building Height"

Louis Becker, portrait

Louis Becker

Global Design Principal, Professor, Henning Larsen Architects

"Sustainable Strategies for Ultimate Comfort: Hotel Alsik, Sønderborg"

Laura Belevica, portrait

Laura Belevica

Deputy Principal Architect, Manager of Arch Dept.II, Zhubo Design

"Office Space that Offers Greenery: Shenye TaiRan Building, Shenzhen"

Manuela Belova, portrait

Manuela Belova

Founder, Architecture by Belova

"The emerging typology of tall buildings"

"Track F: Best Tall Building Award By Function: Residential/Hotel, Part 1"

Juan Betancur, portrait

Juan Betancur

Director, Adrian Smith + Gordon Gill Architecture

"Track C: Biophilia and the Green Approach"

Dominic Bettison, portrait

Dominic Bettison

Director, WilkinsonEyre

"Urban Habitat in the UK, Hong Kong, Australia etc."

Joëlle Brodeur, portrait

Joëlle Brodeur

Vice President, Infrastructure and Project Management, Parc Olympique

"From “White Elephant” to New Elegance: Tour de Montreal, Canada"

Sascha Brozek, portrait

Sascha Brozek

Senior Vice President, Major Projects, KONE

"Construction flow for improved site productivity and safety"

Rodrigo Carazo, portrait

Rodrigo Carazo

President - Design Director, Carazo Architecture

"Track B: Measuring New Heights: The 118 World's Tallest Buildings, Part 1"

Rafael Carreira, portrait

Rafael Carreira

Executive Vice President, Riverside Investment & Development

"Presentation To Be Announced"

Michel Cassagnes, portrait

Michel Cassagnes

Regional Managing Director, Cambodia, Laos & Vietnam, Archetype Group

"Track F: Best Tall Building Award By Function: Office, Part 1"

Terrence Chau, portrait

Terrence Chau

Senior Development Manager, Level Six Venture Management, University of New South Wales (UNSW Sydney)

"Sustainable Commercial Development"

Tianping Chen, portrait

Tianping Chen

Baotou China, Technical Director and Chief Engineer, Mengshang Bank

"Towers Harmonize with Sustainable Features: Mengshang Bank Commerce Mansion, Baotou"

Sean Clifton, portrait

Sean Clifton

Senior Principal, Magnusson Klemencic Associates

"Panel Discussion"

"Revolutionizing Future Tall Buildings with Performance-Based Wind Design"

Marc Colella, portrait

Marc Colella

Global Building and Systems Engineering Lead, AECOM

"Tall and Green: Adapting Existing Towers for Efficiency"

Giuseppe Colosimo, portrait

Giuseppe Colosimo

Principal – Design Lead, CallisonRTKL

"Define the Tall Excellence- Humanity & Happiness"

"Harboring Innovation Through Communal Spaces and Landscape: Shenzhen Gemdale Viseen Tower"

Eamonn Connolly, portrait

Eamonn Connolly

Director of Engineering, McHugh Construction

"Using Green Concrete to Build The Reed, Chicago"

Jon Croxford, portrait

Jon Croxford

Regional Director - London and South East, Careys

"Converge: “Taller Towers, Smaller Footprints” How digital concrete testing accelerates tall tower construction and paves the way for greener concrete"

Ervin Cui, portrait

Ervin Cui

Associate Principal, Wiss Janney Elstner Associates

"Evaluating the Emergency Elevator System in a High-Rise Building"

Diederik Dam, portrait

Diederik Dam

Principal Architect, Dam & Partners Architecten

"On Meaning"

Nikolas Dando-Haenisch, portrait

Nikolas Dando-Haenisch

Principal, Grimshaw Architects

"Track F: Best Tall Building Award By Function: Residential/Hotel, Part 2 & Renovation Award"

Don Davies, portrait

Don Davies

President, Magnusson Klemencic Associates

"Presentation to be Confirmed"

Johannes de Jong, portrait

Johannes de Jong

Executive Vice President, Elevating Studio

"Track G: Future of Mobility and Vertical Transport"

Paul De Santis, portrait

Paul De Santis

Co-Design Director, Goettsch Partners

"Track C: The New Workplace Experience"

Roy Denoon, portrait

Roy Denoon

Vice President, CPP Wind Engineering Consultants

"Engineering at the Top: Wind and How to Design With It"

"Track E: Designing with the Wind"

Edward DePaola, portrait

Edward DePaola

President and CEO, Severud Associates Consulting Engineers, PC

"One Vanderbilt. Innovative “Steel-First” Concrete Core"

Ariane Dienstag, portrait

Ariane Dienstag

Founder, Ariane Dienstag sas

"Creativity"

Mathieu Duguay, portrait

Mathieu Duguay

President and Chief Executive Officer, Cogir Real Estate

"From Convergence, Community: Humaniti Montréal, Montréal"

Seth Ellsworth, portrait

Seth Ellsworth

Senior Associate, Multistudio

"Track B: Sophisticated Density: an Update on TODs, Mobility and the Idea of Mixed-Use"

Yalçın Eyigün, portrait

Yalçın Eyigün

General Manager of Infrastructure Investments, Turkey Ministry of Transport and Infrastructure

"An Architectural Telecommunications Tower: Camlica Radio & TV Tower, Istanbul"

David Farnsworth, portrait

David Farnsworth

Principal, Arup

"Track G: Vertical Sustainability: Design and Engineering for the Environment"

Shelley Finnigan, portrait

Shelley Finnigan

Director of Master of Science, Executive Management for Design & Construction, Northwestern University

"Track D: Construction Award"

Kerry Galbraith, portrait

Kerry Galbraith

Executive Director Capital Project Delivery, The University of Chicago

"Developing the David Rubenstein Forum- The University's Perspective"

"Track G: Sideways: Rethinking the Vertical City"

Sean Gallagher, portrait

Sean Gallagher

Associate Principal, Director of Sustainable Design, Diller Scofidio + Renfro

"A Cantilevered Community Hub: David Rubenstein Forum, Chicago"

"Designing The David Rubenstein Forum"

Jeanne Gang, portrait

Jeanne Gang

Founding Principal and Partner, Studio Gang Architects

"Tall Buildings that Act as Good Neighbors - and Good Neighborhoods"

Mike George, portrait

Mike George

Executive Director, Head of Operations, Flexible Solutions and Urban Communities, JLL

"The Hospitality Imperative – Expectations of the New Workplace Experience"

Christopher Hasbrook, portrait

Christopher Hasbrook

Americas Industry & External Affairs Lead, UL Solutions

"Track G: An Update on Fire Safety & Life Safety Design Award, Part 1"

Tarek Hassan, portrait

Tarek Hassan

Principal - Head of Design Unit, Dar

"Towards an Intelligent Design of Tall Buildings"

"Track E: Improving Construction through Modularity, Fabrication and Optimization"

Dieter Henke, portrait

Dieter Henke

Architect, Henke Schreieck Architekten ZT GmbH

"Three Towers, Infinite Possibilities: TrIIIple, Vienna"

Maurice Hermens, portrait

Maurice Hermens

Leading Professional Structural Design Buildings, Royal HaskoningDHV

"Urban Regeneration with Low-Impact Construction: De Karel Doorman, Rotterdam"

Anil Hira, portrait

Anil Hira

Director, Buro Happold

"Track E: The Limits of Tall"

Shin Dong Ho, portrait

Shin Dong Ho

Vice President, Business Development, Daelim Industrial Co. (DL E&C)

"Monochrome Patterns and Bump-Out Spaces Accentuate the Towers of Acro Seoul Forest"

Billy Howell, portrait

Billy Howell

Senior Engineer, Turner Construction Company

"Evolution of VDC Workflows for Contractors: Case Studies"

Jeppe Hundevad, portrait

Jeppe Hundevad

Regional Director for North America, Lindner Fassaden GmbH

"Carbon Solutions: Research Behind Re-Cladding Tall Buildings"

Ivan Ip, portrait

Ivan Ip

Associate Director, Designer, Ethos Urban

"Design and Place State Environmental Policy NSW"

Victor Istanto, portrait

Victor Istanto

Executive General Manager, Development, CBUS Property

"One Form, Multiple Functions: Collins Arch, Melbourne"

"Optimizing Form for Mixed-Use: Collins Arch, Melbourne"

Evan Jahn, portrait

Evan Jahn

President, JAHN

"Track C: Tall Excellence: Raising the Bar"

Majed Jakka Al Mansoori, portrait

Majed Jakka Al Mansoori

Deputy Executive Director, Museum of the Future. Head of Project Management Office, Dubai Future Foundation, Museum of the Future

"An Iconic Building Links to the City and its Future: Museum of the Future, Dubai"

Mehdi Jalayerian, portrait

Mehdi Jalayerian

Senior Managing Director, Environmental Systems Design, Inc.

"An Overview of Stack Effect Technical Guide"

Milan Jankovic, portrait

Milan Jankovic

President, 3lite

"Track D: Geotechnical Engineering Award & Systems Award"

Vincent Jean-Pierre, portrait

Vincent Jean-Pierre

Managing Director Offices & Mixed-use Projects Europe, Unibail-Rodamco-Westfield

"Clever Approaches to Building Above the Street: Trinity, Puteaux, France"

Christopher Jend, portrait

Christopher Jend

Senior Associate, Pei Cobb Freed & Partners

"Track F: Best Tall Building Award By Function: Office, Part 2"

Tyler Jensen, portrait

Tyler Jensen

Studio Leader, High Performance Buildings, Environmental Systems Design, Inc.

"An Overview of Stack Effect Technical Guide"

Laura Jimenez, portrait

Laura Jimenez

Senior Associate Principal, Krueck Sexton Partners

"Restoring a Miles classic: 860-880 Lake Shore Drive"

"Track A: Best Tall Building Award: Under 100m Part 2, 300-399m & 400m+ Part 2"

Benton Johnson, portrait

Benton Johnson

Principal, Skidmore, Owings & Merrill

"Presentation to be announced"

Hani Kabrit, portrait

Hani Kabrit

Project Manager, Modern Building Leaders

"Cost Efficiency of Tall Buildings"

Nik Karalis, portrait

Nik Karalis

CEO, Woods Bagot

"Optimizing Form for Mixed-Use: Collins Arch, Melbourne"

Yuji Kato, portrait

Yuji Kato

General Manager, Commercial Real Estate Department, Sumitomo Corporation

"Uniform Brise-Soleil Façade Brings Distinctive Design: Kanda Square, Tokyo"

Neel Khosa, portrait

Neel Khosa

COO, AMSYSCO

"Presentation to Be Announced"

Jan Knikker, portrait

Jan Knikker

Partner and Director of Strategy & Development, MVRDV

"PoroCity - Opening up Solidity"

John Knudsen, portrait

John Knudsen

Project Director, The Bitten and Mads Clausen's Foundation

"Sustainable Strategies for Ultimate Comfort: Hotel Alsik, Sønderborg"

Andre Koolen, portrait

Andre Koolen

Director, RCP

"Emerging Technology & BIM"

Rick Kwasek, portrait

Rick Kwasek

Director of Environment and Infrastructure, City of Stonnington

"Putting the “Park” in “Car Park”: Prahran Square, Prahran"

Richard Lee, portrait

Richard Lee

Partner, C.Y. Lee & Partners Architects/Planners

"Obtaining, Maintaining and Upgrading Taiwan’s Global Icon"

M.K. Leung, portrait

M.K. Leung

Director of Sustainable Design, Ronald Lu & Partners

"Sky-rise Biophilic and Active Living"

Luke Leung, portrait

Luke Leung

Principal, Skidmore, Owings & Merrill

"The Urban Sequoia: Accounting for a Tall Building’s Whole-Life Carbon Emissions"

"Whole Life Carbon in Tall Buildings"

John Lione, portrait

John Lione

Partner, alinea Consulting

"John Lione"

Tengku Dato Mahmud, portrait

Tengku Dato Mahmud

Chief Executive Officer, PNB Merdeka Ventures SDN Berhad

"Developer's View"

David Malott, portrait

David Malott

Founder & CEO, AI PlanetWorks

"The Future of Imagination: Adaptation and Density"

Cristian Maluk, portrait

Cristian Maluk

Technical Director, Semper Fire Engineering

"Fire Literacy in Structural Engineering"

Davide Mangini, portrait

Davide Mangini

Senior Vice President, General Manager - North America, East, Permasteelisa Group

"Presentation to be Announced"

Tracy McCabe, portrait

Tracy McCabe

Senior Associate Vice President, The University of Chicago

"A Cantilevered Community Hub: David Rubenstein Forum, Chicago"

Nayla Mecattaf, portrait

Nayla Mecattaf

CEO, CroMe Studio (International Arm of Cro&Co Architecture), CroMe Studio

"Presentation to be Confirmed"

Terri Meyer Boake, portrait

Terri Meyer Boake

Full Professor, University of Waterloo

"I Love to Get High: A Critique of the Design of Observation Spaces"

"When Design Kills: A Case for Safety in Tall Buildings"

Junren Mi, portrait

Junren Mi

Deputy Chief Architect, Beijing Institute of Architectural Design - BIAD

"Towers Harmonize with Sustainable Features: Mengshang Bank Commerce Mansion, Baotou"

Shonn Mills, portrait

Shonn Mills

Global Director, Ramboll

"Regenerative Highrise"

Ali Moghaddasi, portrait

Ali Moghaddasi

Chief Development Officer, Mulia Property Development SDN BHD

"Designing an Icon for Integration: Exchange 106, Kuala Lumpur"

Takashi Mori, portrait

Takashi Mori

Architect, Associate, Architectural Design Department, Nikken Sekkei Ltd

"Uniform Brise-Soleil Façade Brings Distinctive Design: Kanda Square, Tokyo"

Massimiliano Morrone, portrait

Massimiliano Morrone

Head of Real Estate Asset, Investment & Technical Management, Unipol Group

"Building Revival from Energy Efficient Features and Prismatic Glass: De Castillia 23"

Viviana Muscettola, portrait

Viviana Muscettola

Director, Zaha Hadid Architects

"Morphology of Tall Excellence in Architecture."

"Track A: Best Tall Building Award: Under 100m Part 1, 400m+ Part 1 & Non-building, Part 1"

Rick Naumann, portrait

Rick Naumann

Senior Associate, LERA Consulting Structural Engineers

"Developing International Benchmarks for Embodied Carbon in Tall Buildings"

Enrico Nusiner, portrait

Enrico Nusiner

Head of Customer Segment Precast, Leviat GmbH

"Track E: Structural Challenges: Designing for Endurance"

Deniz Odabas, portrait

Deniz Odabas

Senior Design Director, Istanbul New Airport (IGA)

"A Slender Tower Directs Air Traffic: Tulip Tower, Istanbul"

Inigo Ortiz Diez de Tortosa, portrait

Inigo Ortiz Diez de Tortosa

Co-Founder, Ortiz Leon Arquitectos

"Track C: Towers and the Challenge of Context: The Future"

Michael Palmer, portrait

Michael Palmer

Principal, Perkins & Will

"Sustainability Leadership in Urban Institutional Facilities"

"Track C: An Update on Innovation: Old Challenges, New Ideas"

Leanora Paniccia, portrait

Leanora Paniccia

Associate Director, Atelier Ten

"Panel Discussion"

James Parakh, portrait

James Parakh

Urban Design Manager, City of Toronto Planning Department

"Planning for Tall Buildings in Toronto: Livability and the Public Realm"

"Urban Design and the creation of Open Space in Toronto"

"Urban Design Policy and Guidelines Toronto"

Lisa Podesto, portrait

Lisa Podesto

Senior Business Development Manager, Design Build Americas, Lendlease

"Mass Timber Meets the Triple Bottom Line"

Nicolas Pomränke, portrait

Nicolas Pomränke

Partner, gmp · Architekten von Gerkan, Marg und Partner

"Horizontal is the New Vertical"

Nicoleta Popa, portrait

Nicoleta Popa

Head of Construction Resident Engineers, ArcelorMittal

"Presentation To Be Confirmed"

Suzanne Provanzana, portrait

Suzanne Provanzana

Principal, Buro Happold

"Track D: Innovation Award, Part 3"

Zhou Qing, portrait

Zhou Qing

Director, Hangzhou Huizan Technology Co., Ltd & Director, GOA

"Supporting the Arts by Design: OōEli, Hangzhou"

Javier Quintana de Uña, portrait

Javier Quintana de Uña

Chief Executive Officer, Council on Tall Buildings and Urban Habitat

"Closing Plenary - The Future of Excellence: Dreams And Realities of a Better World"

Rick Ramli, portrait

Rick Ramli

Chief Investment Officer, Private & Strategic Investments, PNB Merdeka Ventures SDN Berhad

"Behind the Scenes: The Development of Merdeka 118, Kuala Lumpur"

Ramya Ravichandar, portrait

Ramya Ravichandar

Vice President of Technology and Sustainability, JLL

"Sustainability Technologies in the Built Environment"

Peter Wynne Rees, portrait

Peter Wynne Rees

Professor of Places and City Planning, University College London

"Different Densities: How Do We Bring Life to a Place?"

Camilla Rouffiange-Ahmad, portrait

Camilla Rouffiange-Ahmad

Offering Manager, People Flow Planning and Consulting Services, KONE

"Defining Design Principles for Horizontal People Flow in Tall Buildings"

Zhou Ruiming, portrait

Zhou Ruiming

Deputy General Manager, City Investment & Operation CO., Ltd. of CCTEB

"Sky Walks and a Gathering Garden: The Star of Daxing, Beijing"

Daniel Safarik, portrait

Daniel Safarik

Director, Research and Thought Leadership, Council on Tall Buildings and Urban Habitat

"Track B: Urban Habitat Award: District/Master Plan"

Samu Salmelin, portrait

Samu Salmelin

Head of Technology and Offering Development, KONE

"Presentation To Be Confirmed"

Carl Schibrowski, portrait

Carl Schibrowski

Executive Vice President and Co-Head, Brookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd.

"Transformative Connections to Heritage and New Commercial Spaces: Brookfield Place Sydney"

Paul Schroeckenstein, portrait

Paul Schroeckenstein

Associate Director, bKL Architecture

"Urban Design in Chicago the Midwest, Arlington"

Mark Schroeder, portrait

Mark Schroeder

New Construction Sales, Major Projects, North America, TK Elevator GmbH

"Dynamic Solutions for Fifty Hudson Yards"

David Seel, portrait

David Seel

Managing Director West, Robert Bird Group

"Analysis in Structures: Integrating Architectural and Engineering Design to Minimize Embodied Carbon"

"How can we use technology and collaboration to generate better design?"

Javier Sesma, portrait

Javier Sesma

Senior Vice President Business Development, TK Elevator GmbH

"Presentation To Be Announced"

"Twisting Elevator Research Tower: Aufzugstestturm, Rottweil"

William Sharples, portrait

William Sharples

Founding Principal, SHoP Architects

"One Form, Multiple Functions: Collins Arch, Melbourne"

Ro Shroff, portrait

Ro Shroff

Senior Vice President, 3MIX

"Track C: Towers and the Challenge of Context: Heritage"

Jeff Skinner, portrait

Jeff Skinner

Senior Vice President, Development, Bosa Properties Inc.

"Track G: It’s All About Efficiency: Improving Performance and Investment Return"

Dwayne Sloan, portrait

Dwayne Sloan

Director, Principal Engineering, UL Solutions

"Safety Compliance in Tall Buildings"

Youkyung Son, portrait

Youkyung Son

Managing Director, Lotte Property & Development

"Landmark of the Green Future: Lotte World Tower"

Jeff Spiritos, portrait

Jeff Spiritos

Principal, Spiritos Properties LLC

"Considering Carbon"

"Developer's View"

"Track E: Tall Timber"

Ilkay Standard, portrait

Ilkay Standard

Innovation Leader, GenX Design & Technology

"Mass Customization; From Design to Fabrication, Aerospace to Construction"

"Track A: Non-Building Award, Part 2"

Tabitha Stine, portrait

Tabitha Stine

General Manager of Construction Solutions, Nucor Corporation

"Track D: Structural Engineering Award: Part 2 & Innovation Award, Part 1"

Tomas Stokke, portrait

Tomas Stokke

Co-Founder and Director, Haptic Architects

"Regenerative Highrise"

Peter Szasz, portrait

Peter Szasz

CEO, Chief Structural Engineer, KS Ingenieure ZT GmbH

"Track E: Measuring New Heights: The World's 118 Tallest Buildings, Part 2"

Bobby Tait, portrait

Bobby Tait

Senior Director, Rhode Partners

"Track A: Best Tall Building Award: 100-199m, Part 2 & 200-299m, Part 1"

Davy Tan, portrait

Davy Tan

Senior Vice President, Rockwell Land Corporation

"Complex of Residential Towers Utilizing Shared Infrastructure: The Proscenium at Rockwell, Makati City"

"Track F: Best Tall Building Award By Function: Mixed Use, Part 2 & Interior Design Award"

Anthony Tappe, portrait

Anthony Tappe

Design Director, Head of Sustainability Group, Kettle Collective

"An Overview of Onsite Energy Generation"

Kye Taylor, portrait

Kye Taylor

Head of Engineering, Multiplex Construction Europe Ltd

"Climate Concerns in new Construction: Utilizing Carbon Efficient Designs and Procurement"

"Considering Carbon"

Dario Trabucco, portrait

Dario Trabucco

Research Manager, Council on Tall Buildings and Urban Habitat

"The Optimal Height of Tall Buildings in the Future"

"Track D: Façade Engineering Award, Life Safety Design Award, Part 2 & Innovation Award, Part 2"

Florian Troesch, portrait

Florian Troesch

Head Transit Management & Digital Solutions, Schindler

"Future Flexibility in Vertical Transportation – The Key to Tall Excellence"

"Presentation to be Confirmed"

Vince Ugarow, portrait

Vince Ugarow

Design Director, Hilson Moran

"Track G: Minimizing Impact: Towards Net Zero Density"

Philip Vivian, portrait

Philip Vivian

Managing Director, Bates Smart

"Track A: Best Tall Building Award By Height: 100-199m, Part 1"

Yu Wang, portrait

Yu Wang

Chairman, Qingdao CONSON Hai Tian Center Construction Co, Ltd, Qingdao Conson Hai Tian Center of China

"Design Inspiration from the ‘Rhythm of the Sea’: Qingdao Hai Tian Center, Qingdao"

Mitch Warren, portrait

Mitch Warren

Sales Manager, Kalesnikoff

"Presentation To be Announced"

Victoria Watson, portrait

Victoria Watson

High Performance Buildings Leader, AECOM

"Overview of Carbon Assessment and Reduction"

Steve Watts, portrait

Steve Watts

Partner, alinea Consulting

"Opening Plenary - Searching for Excellence: Are Our Towers Good Enough?"

Lucien Wedzikowski, portrait

Lucien Wedzikowski

Senior Director, High Rise & Advanced Dispatching, Otis Elevator Company

"New Digital Technologies: Futureproof Buildings with Smart and Flexible Vertical Mobility"

"Presentation to be announced"

Ross Wimer, portrait

Ross Wimer

Senior Vice President, AECOM

"Measuring Tall Excellence"

Claire Wu, portrait

Claire Wu

Façade Engineer, BG&E

"Track B: Technology and the Next Generation Façades"

Hu Yue, portrait

Hu Yue

National Master Architect of Survey and Design, Beijing Institute of Architectural Design - BIAD

"Sky Walks and a Gathering Garden: The Star of Daxing, Beijing"

Wei Zhang, portrait

Wei Zhang

Deputy General Manager of Office Building Department, Vision (Shenzhen) Software Technology Co., Ltd.

"Harboring Innovation Through Communal Spaces and Landscape: Shenzhen Gemdale Viseen Tower"

Dan Zvinca, portrait

Dan Zvinca

Business Development Manager, Doka GmbH

"DOKA: Digital and safety innovations for boosting productivity in formwork and high-rise construction"